Law Offices Of SRIS, P.C.
[…] Every attorney associated with our firm has over 15 years of experience, and most are licensed to practice in multiple Virginia jurisdictions.

  • 10,000+ Clients Represented
  • 100+ Client Reviews
  • 120+ Years of Combined Experience

SRIS Law Group’s commitment to diverse representation is evident through their multilingual team, offering services in:

  • Spanish
  • Hindi
  • Tamil
  • Telugu

Understanding Reckless Driving Charges in Hudson County

In New Jersey, the legal system defines reckless driving under N.J.S.A. 39:4-96 as operating a vehicle “heedlessly, in willful or wanton disregard of the rights or safety of others.” This reckless driving statute specifically requires proof that a driver was consciously aware their actions posed a risk to public safety. But what is reckless driving in NJ exactly? It’s important to understand the nuances of the law to build a strong defense.