ATTORNEYS AT LAW
[…] Our ultimate objective is to achieve the most favorable outcome possible for you, whether that entails a dismissal of the charges, a significant reduction in penalties, or a successful defense at trial, always prioritizing the protection of your driving record and long-term interests.

FAQs — Fast, Spoken Answers

What are some of the most frequently asked questions about reckless driving charges in Hudson County, New Jersey?

What exactly constitutes reckless driving under New Jersey law?
New Jersey law, specifically N.J.S.A. 39:4-96, defines reckless driving as operating a vehicle “heedlessly, in willful or wanton disregard of the rights or safety of others, in a manner so as to endanger, or be likely to endanger, a person or property.” This goes beyond simple negligence to include a deliberate element of dangerousness.
How many points will be assessed against my license for a reckless driving conviction?