Facing a Reckless Driving Charge in Middlesex County? Professional Defense Guide
[…] - Following court protocols and procedures
- Maintaining professional relationship
Every attorney associated with our firm has over 15 years of experience, and most are licensed to practice in multiple states.
- 10,000+ Clients Represented
- 100+ Client Reviews
- 120+ Years of Combined Experience
SRIS Law Group’s commitment to diverse representation is evident through their multilingual team, offering services in:
- Spanish
- Hindi
- Tamil
- Telugu
Understanding Reckless Driving Charges in Middlesex County
Under New Jersey law, specifically N.J.S.A. 39:4-96, a reckless driving charge involves operating a vehicle “heedlessly, in willful or wanton disregard of the rights or safety of others.” This legal definition emphasizes two crucial elements: intent and endangerment. Understanding these aspects is essential for both drivers and lawyers in the legal profession.
Legal Definition Under New Jersey Law